47, PARKINSON STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE

BB11 3LS

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£23,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2019
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-54.0%
Price Change
-£26,950 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£23,000-54.0%
Sold on 9 May 2019
Terraced
-£26,950 from previous sale
Sale #7
£49,950+149.8%
Sold on 20 April 2007
Terraced
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£20,000+42.9%
Sold on 22 September 2004
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£14,000+12.0%
Sold on 29 July 2004
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£12,500-50.0%
Sold on 4 August 2003
Terraced
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,000+212.5%
Sold on 13 February 2003
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£8,000
Sold on 9 January 2003
Terraced
Sale #1