Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, THE MALTINGS, THATCHAM, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG19 4YB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-13.2%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
-13.2%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£190,000
+35.7%
Sold on 29 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
-6.0%
Sold on 14 April 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,000
+2.8%
Sold on 7 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+42.2%
Sold on 15 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,000
Sold on 12 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG19 4YB
← Back to All Properties