Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, LINDEN GREEN, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 2QN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£595,950
Last Sold Price
10 December 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.2%
Price Change
+£95,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£595,950
+19.2%
Sold on 10 December 2021
Detached
+£95,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£500,000
-16.7%
Sold on 12 October 2018
Detached
-£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£600,000
+344.4%
Sold on 28 September 2006
Detached
+£465,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 10 March 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 2QN
← Back to All Properties