Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, GREENCOATS YARD, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 4XA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£96,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.8%
Price Change
+£3,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£96,000
+3.8%
Sold on 10 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£92,500
-7.5%
Sold on 17 February 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+170.3%
Sold on 13 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,000
+85.0%
Sold on 22 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 27 March 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 4XA
← Back to All Properties