46, VICTORIA STREET, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP33 3BD

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£220,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-21.7%
Price Change
-£61,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£220,000-21.7%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Terraced
-£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£281,000+38.8%
Sold on 10 March 2023
Terraced
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£202,500+42.1%
Sold on 11 December 2018
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,500+168.9%
Sold on 9 July 2004
Terraced
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,000+35.9%
Sold on 25 August 1998
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 13 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1