Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, THE POPLARS, DONCASTER, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN8 4HX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£107,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£107,000
+13.8%
Sold on 31 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£94,000
+14.6%
Sold on 14 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,000
+95.2%
Sold on 18 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000
+95.3%
Sold on 19 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,500
Sold on 3 May 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN8 4HX
← Back to All Properties