Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, HYDE VIEW ROAD, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 4PA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£174,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-29.7%
Price Change
-£73,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£174,000
-29.7%
Sold on 23 October 2014
Semi-Detached
-£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£247,500
+10.0%
Sold on 12 April 2010
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 11 August 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 4PA
← Back to All Properties