Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, HIGH STREET, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 8AJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£391,750
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.9%
Price Change
+£41,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£391,750
+11.9%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£41,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£350,000
+2.9%
Sold on 22 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£340,000
Sold on 10 June 2016
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 8AJ
← Back to All Properties