Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, THE SHORTLANDS, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 8NQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.3%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£215,000
+30.3%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+83.3%
Sold on 18 March 2005
Detached
+£75,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,995
Sold on 22 June 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 8NQ
← Back to All Properties