Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 40, 1535 THE MELTING POINT, 1, FIRTH STREET, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 3BB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£141,500
Last Sold Price
9 September 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.4%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£141,500
+20.4%
Sold on 9 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
-26.5%
Sold on 13 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£42,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,950
Sold on 19 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD1 3BB
← Back to All Properties