Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, PENHALE COURT, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA3 2PY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£126,000
Last Sold Price
21 June 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.3%
Price Change
-£2,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£126,000
-2.3%
Sold on 21 June 2019
Terraced
-£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£128,950
+6.6%
Sold on 9 October 2018
Terraced
+£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£121,000
+0.8%
Sold on 9 May 2014
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+0.0%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+135.3%
Sold on 16 June 2005
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 3 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA3 2PY
← Back to All Properties