Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, GLENDARE ROAD, BRADFORD, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD7 2QL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.0%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£120,000
+100.0%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
+8.1%
Sold on 27 August 2021
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,500
-24.0%
Sold on 16 August 2019
Terraced
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 30 November 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD7 2QL
← Back to All Properties