Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, MAURICE ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 7HT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
25 April 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.7%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+70.7%
Sold on 25 April 2022
Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000
+46.4%
Sold on 14 March 2016
Detached
+£65,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,995
+100.0%
Sold on 1 April 2003
Detached
+£69,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+6.1%
Sold on 20 July 1998
Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 20 September 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 7HT
← Back to All Properties