Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
220, MILL ROAD, WELLINGBOROUGH, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 1QT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+112.1%
Price Change
+£74,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£140,000
+112.1%
Sold on 3 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£66,000
+53.5%
Sold on 6 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£23,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£42,995
+4.9%
Sold on 29 November 2000
Semi-Detached
+£1,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,000
+41.4%
Sold on 27 March 2000
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 18 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN8 1QT
← Back to All Properties