Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18A, YORK ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN1 1JY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.8%
Price Change
+£12,300 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£138,000
+9.8%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,300 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,700
+52.4%
Sold on 30 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,200 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,500
+37.6%
Sold on 21 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+51.8%
Sold on 30 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 20 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN1 1JY
← Back to All Properties