Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, CHANCELLERY MEWS, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP33 3AB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£502,500
Last Sold Price
28 June 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.5%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£502,500
+1.5%
Sold on 28 June 2019
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£495,000
+67.8%
Sold on 22 February 2017
Terraced
+£200,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£295,000
+19.0%
Sold on 1 February 2006
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£248,000
Sold on 25 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 3AB
← Back to All Properties