Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, BEDFORD STREET, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 2NB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£229,500
Last Sold Price
13 September 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.3%
Price Change
+£13,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£229,500
+6.3%
Sold on 13 September 2012
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£216,000
+5.4%
Sold on 20 March 2008
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+69.4%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Terraced
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,000
+37.5%
Sold on 2 August 2000
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 17 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 2NB
← Back to All Properties