Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, FRANCES ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B30 3DX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.2%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+55.2%
Sold on 28 July 2023
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+5.5%
Sold on 21 December 2021
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,500
+31.0%
Sold on 1 October 2021
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+110.2%
Sold on 31 August 2021
Terraced
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 30 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B30 3DX
← Back to All Properties