Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, GEORGE STREET, BLACKBURN, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB6 7JF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.9%
Price Change
+£15,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£110,000
+15.9%
Sold on 3 February 2025
Terraced
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,950
+442.6%
Sold on 2 July 2021
Terraced
+£77,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,500
Sold on 18 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB6 7JF
← Back to All Properties