Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
TAMARISK, ARUNDEL ROAD, ARUNDEL, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX
BN18 0SD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£399,950
Last Sold Price
18 July 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.1%
Price Change
+£94,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£399,950
+31.1%
Sold on 18 July 2014
Detached
+£94,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£305,000
+13.0%
Sold on 14 January 2005
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£270,000
+74.2%
Sold on 30 September 2003
Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 20 November 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN18 0SD
← Back to All Properties