Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, GREENACRE CLOSE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S12 2RX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.4%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
+17.4%
Sold on 18 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+9.5%
Sold on 18 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+5.1%
Sold on 18 May 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 19 December 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S12 2RX
← Back to All Properties