Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
190, LYNMOUTH AVENUE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 0FR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.0%
Price Change
-£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£192,000
-2.0%
Sold on 6 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£196,000
+23.3%
Sold on 29 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,000
Sold on 10 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 0FR
← Back to All Properties