Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, BOOTH COURT, HANDFORD ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 2GD
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2024
2
Total Sales
Since records began
-37.5%
Price Change
-£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£95,000
-37.5%
Sold on 6 June 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,000
Sold on 31 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 2GD
← Back to All Properties