Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
161, HIGHROAD WELL LANE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 0LA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.4%
Price Change
+£500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£125,000
+0.4%
Sold on 31 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,500
+107.5%
Sold on 28 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 12 April 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 0LA
← Back to All Properties