Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, VIOLET CLOSE, CORBY, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN18 8NW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.7%
Price Change
+£45,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+23.7%
Sold on 3 October 2025
Terraced
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,950
+21.0%
Sold on 15 November 2018
Terraced
+£32,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+38.9%
Sold on 4 November 2014
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£113,000
Sold on 19 August 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN18 8NW
← Back to All Properties