Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, KIDNER CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 7SX
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2011
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.5%
Price Change
+£5,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£150,000
+3.5%
Sold on 29 September 2011
Terraced
+£5,005 from previous sale
Sale #7
£144,995
+5.1%
Sold on 19 December 2005
Terraced
+£7,045 from previous sale
Sale #6
£137,950
+79.2%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Terraced
+£60,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£77,000
+42.6%
Sold on 19 January 2001
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£54,000
+2.9%
Sold on 3 July 1998
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,500
+28.0%
Sold on 26 September 1997
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 29 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 7SX
← Back to All Properties