Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, BARNARD ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 8RS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.9%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£310,000
+31.9%
Sold on 21 March 2022
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+27.0%
Sold on 14 August 2014
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+7.9%
Sold on 11 October 2012
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£171,500
Sold on 25 November 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 8RS
← Back to All Properties