Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3B, BALFOUR STREET, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG14 3AY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£435,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.8%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£435,000
+4.8%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£415,000
+38.3%
Sold on 30 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£300,000
+15.2%
Sold on 2 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,500
+13.3%
Sold on 15 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£229,950
+21.0%
Sold on 27 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,000
Sold on 30 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG14 3AY
← Back to All Properties