Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, BANKS ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD7 5LP
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
14 April 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.8%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+25.8%
Sold on 14 April 2023
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£155,000
+14.8%
Sold on 11 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,000
+25.0%
Sold on 23 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£108,000
+71.6%
Sold on 14 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£62,950
+19.9%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£10,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,500
+7.2%
Sold on 20 November 2000
Semi-Detached
+£3,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,995
Sold on 27 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD7 5LP
← Back to All Properties