Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, WHITMORE STREET, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF9 2RY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.0%
Price Change
-£12,759 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£115,000
-10.0%
Sold on 14 March 2024
Terraced
-£12,759 from previous sale
Sale #6
£127,759
+59.7%
Sold on 20 March 2023
Terraced
+£47,759 from previous sale
Sale #5
£80,000
+63.3%
Sold on 6 September 2021
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£49,000
-25.8%
Sold on 21 April 2017
Terraced
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,000
+86.7%
Sold on 3 September 2004
Terraced
+£30,650 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,350
Sold on 5 March 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF9 2RY
← Back to All Properties