Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, HERBERT GARDENS, TOWCESTER, SOUTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 7BB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.0%
Price Change
+£35,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+13.0%
Sold on 15 August 2019
Detached
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£269,950
+31.7%
Sold on 20 January 2016
Detached
+£64,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
-6.6%
Sold on 9 March 2011
Detached
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£219,500
+37.2%
Sold on 4 June 2008
Detached
+£59,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,950
Sold on 29 November 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN12 7BB
← Back to All Properties