5, WINDSOR CLOSE, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN

BB1 1SH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£220,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.3%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£220,000+83.3%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000+100.2%
Sold on 4 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,950+39.4%
Sold on 1 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000+13.2%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 20 February 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1