Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, MELTON ROAD, DONCASTER, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN5 7NJ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£268,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.4%
Price Change
+£45,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£268,000
+20.4%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Detached
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£222,500
Sold on 16 November 2018
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN5 7NJ
← Back to All Properties