Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, EDWARD AVENUE, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS9 8AX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,500
Last Sold Price
17 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.7%
Price Change
+£113,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£247,500
+84.7%
Sold on 17 July 2025
Terraced
+£113,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000
-10.7%
Sold on 13 December 2011
Terraced
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+42.9%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 14 October 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS9 8AX
← Back to All Properties