Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, OBAN ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 4JL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£169,000
Last Sold Price
10 April 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£169,000
+20.7%
Sold on 10 April 2014
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+55.6%
Sold on 2 September 2005
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+28.6%
Sold on 7 December 2001
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 5 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 4JL
← Back to All Properties