Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, WILLIAMSON ROAD, ROMNEY MARSH, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
TN29 9NT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,500
Last Sold Price
12 July 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.7%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£237,500
+35.7%
Sold on 12 July 2019
Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+1.7%
Sold on 27 July 2009
Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,000
+32.3%
Sold on 1 May 2008
Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 8 September 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN29 9NT
← Back to All Properties