Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, MARGARET ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO1 1RZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.7%
Price Change
+£15,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
+9.7%
Sold on 31 August 2010
Terraced
+£15,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,995
+216.3%
Sold on 9 June 2005
Terraced
+£105,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 25 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO1 1RZ
← Back to All Properties