Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, LANCASTER AVENUE, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL0 9QA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£226,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.7%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£226,000
+33.7%
Sold on 12 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,000
+25.2%
Sold on 26 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+246.2%
Sold on 17 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 27 April 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL0 9QA
← Back to All Properties