Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, ROSEHIP WALK, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 5FL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
2 July 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.2%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£115,000
+29.2%
Sold on 2 July 2018
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
-27.0%
Sold on 3 March 2014
Terraced
-£32,999 from previous sale
Sale #2
£121,999
Sold on 11 December 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 5FL
← Back to All Properties