Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, LEEDS ROAD, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS26 9EL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
11 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.5%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+34.5%
Sold on 11 September 2025
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,500
+10.0%
Sold on 19 October 2017
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+0.0%
Sold on 28 November 2014
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+257.1%
Sold on 28 February 2011
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 20 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS26 9EL
← Back to All Properties