Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, TOWNHEAD, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 6BW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
29 May 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.7%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£380,000
+61.7%
Sold on 29 May 2024
Terraced
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+35.1%
Sold on 27 August 2004
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,000
+95.5%
Sold on 10 December 2003
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 12 February 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD9 6BW
← Back to All Properties