Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, WHALEY ROAD, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG40 1QA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£297,500
Last Sold Price
25 July 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.4%
Price Change
+£82,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£297,500
+38.4%
Sold on 25 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+36.9%
Sold on 23 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+33.6%
Sold on 29 September 2000
Semi-Detached
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,500
Sold on 3 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG40 1QA
← Back to All Properties