16A, HITCHIN ROAD, HITCHIN, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE

SG5 4HP

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£150,000
Last Sold Price
22 December 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.4%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£150,000+30.4%
Sold on 22 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£115,000+0.0%
Sold on 11 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000+5.5%
Sold on 12 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,000+101.9%
Sold on 29 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000+35.0%
Sold on 20 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 1 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1