Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, WISDOM CLOSE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3WJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£202,500
Last Sold Price
18 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.6%
Price Change
-£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£202,500
-3.6%
Sold on 18 December 2025
Semi-Detached
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+31.3%
Sold on 6 December 2022
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+7.4%
Sold on 19 May 2020
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,000
+7.2%
Sold on 30 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,000
Sold on 16 November 2012
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3WJ
← Back to All Properties