Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56A, DITCHLING RISE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 4QP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£159,000
Last Sold Price
6 October 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.6%
Price Change
+£21,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£159,000
+15.6%
Sold on 6 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,500
+175.3%
Sold on 23 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 10 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 4QP
← Back to All Properties