Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, HIGH STREET, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK44 1DT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£490,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.3%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£490,000
+15.3%
Sold on 30 May 2025
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£425,000
+41.7%
Sold on 2 December 2016
Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+22.2%
Sold on 16 December 2008
Detached
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,500
+22.8%
Sold on 18 October 2002
Detached
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 11 April 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK44 1DT
← Back to All Properties