34, POPLAR AVENUE, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD

MK41 8BL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£415,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.9%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£415,000+33.9%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£310,000+150.0%
Sold on 28 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£186,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000+61.0%
Sold on 25 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 18 February 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1