Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, RAWSON STREET, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE19 4NY
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,500
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.8%
Price Change
+£95,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,500
+70.8%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£95,550 from previous sale
Sale #7
£134,950
+0.7%
Sold on 21 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£134,000
+18.6%
Sold on 10 March 2008
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£113,000
+13.1%
Sold on 21 January 2005
Semi-Detached
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,950
+53.8%
Sold on 6 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+83.1%
Sold on 16 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 26 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE19 4NY
← Back to All Properties