Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, KINGS ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 1RD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£552,500
Last Sold Price
13 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.1%
Price Change
+£152,505 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Other
• Freehold
£552,500
+38.1%
Sold on 13 July 2022
Other
+£152,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£399,995
+63.3%
Sold on 20 August 2015
Other
+£154,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+48.5%
Sold on 10 December 2010
Other
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 2 August 2002
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 1RD
← Back to All Properties