Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, CORNWALL GARDENS, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 2JQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£950,000
Last Sold Price
16 November 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.9%
Price Change
+£410,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£950,000
+75.9%
Sold on 16 November 2023
Detached
+£410,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£539,995
+278.9%
Sold on 27 July 2016
Detached
+£397,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,500
Sold on 22 January 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 2JQ
← Back to All Properties